Malaysia Super League: Johor DT 2–1 Selangor FC  |
EPL: Man City 3–0 Chelsea  |
La Liga: Real Madrid 1–1 Atletico  |
Bundesliga: Bayern 4–2 Dortmund  |
UCL: PSG 0–0 Arsenal  |
Malaysia Super League: Johor DT 2–1 Selangor FC  |
EPL: Man City 3–0 Chelsea  |
La Liga: Real Madrid 1–1 Atletico  |
Bundesliga: Bayern 4–2 Dortmund  |
UCL: PSG 0–0 Arsenal  |
⚽ LIVE BETTING 24/7

Raja86 Football – Bet on the Malaysia Super League, EPL & Top International Matches

From the heat of the Malaysia Super League to the grandeur of the UEFA Champions League — Raja86 offers competitive odds, a wide variety of bet types, and the most complete football betting experience for Malaysian sports fans.

LIVE MATCHES
Johor DT
Selangor FC
Malaysia Super League · 72'
2 – 1
LIVE
1.85
Man City
Chelsea
EPL · 58'
3 – 0
LIVE
1.22
PSG
Arsenal
UCL · HT
0 – 0
HALF TIME
2.40

Scores and odds shown are for illustration – register to view live data.

0
Supported Leagues
0
Today's Matches
0
Bet Types
0
Today's Winnings (MYR)
raja86
🎁
Football Betting Bonus Up to RM888 for New Raja86 Members!

Sign up today and claim your exclusive welcome bonus. Deposit a minimum of RM30 via Touch 'n Go or DuitNow to activate the offer.

Claim Bonus

🏆 Football Leagues & Competitions at Raja86

From local pitches to the world stage — Raja86 covers every league you follow.

UCL
UEFA Champions League
32 Teams • Group Stage + KO

The pinnacle of European club football. Every UCL match on Raja86 comes with odds across multiple markets — including match winner, total goals, first scorer, and Asian handicap — perfect for Malaysian football fans following the European leagues.

Multiple Markets Pre-Match Live Odds
Spanish La Liga
20 Teams • Real Madrid & Barcelona

The epic rivalry between Real Madrid and Barcelona always electrifies things at Raja86. Beyond the drama of El Clasico, La Liga delivers exciting matches every weekend with highly competitive odds.

El Clasico Asian Handicap Parlay
German Bundesliga
18 Teams • Bayern Munich & Dortmund

The German league is known for high-scoring, open matches. Its consistently high average goals per game makes the Bundesliga a popular choice for Over/Under betting at Raja86. Der Klassiker between Bayern and Dortmund is always one of the most anticipated fixtures.

Over/Under Der Klassiker Live Betting
Asian & International Leagues
Serie A, Ligue 1, J.League, AFC & More

Beyond the major leagues, Raja86 also covers Serie A, Ligue 1, the J.League, the AFC Champions League, and international fixtures including Asian Zone World Cup qualifiers featuring the Malaysia national team.

Serie A AFC Piala Malaysia
raja86

📅 Upcoming Matches – Raja86

A curated list of matches with the latest odds. Sign up at Raja86 to view all markets and bet now.

⚽ Malaysia Super League
Johor DT
VS
KL City FC
Saturday, 20:45 MYT
Johor1.65
Draw3.40
KL City4.80
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 English Premier League
Liverpool
VS
Arsenal
Sunday, 23:00 MYT
Liverpool2.10
Draw3.50
Arsenal3.20
🇪🇸 Spanish La Liga
Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona
Monday, 03:00 MYT
Real Madrid2.25
Draw3.30
Barcelona2.95
🏆 UEFA Champions League
Man City
VS
Bayern Munich
Wednesday, 03:00 MYT
Man City1.95
Draw3.60
Bayern3.75
🇩🇪 German Bundesliga
Dortmund
VS
Leipzig
Saturday, 22:30 MYT
Dortmund2.05
Draw3.45
Leipzig3.30
🇲🇾 Piala Malaysia
Pahang FA
VS
Terengganu FC
Friday, 20:45 MYT
Pahang2.35
Draw3.20
Terengganu2.70

Odds shown above are for illustration purposes. Register at Raja86 to view live odds and the full range of betting markets.

🎯 Football Bet Types at Raja86

There's far more to it than just picking a winner — Raja86 offers dozens of markets for every football match.

1X2 (Match Winner)

The most straightforward bet — pick whether the home team wins (1), it's a draw (X), or the away team wins (2). Suitable for both beginners and seasoned bettors alike.

Example: Johor DT to beat Selangor FC @ odds 1.85
Asian Handicap

The weaker team is given a goal advantage to level the playing field. This eliminates the draw outcome and delivers better odds value. Hugely popular among Malaysian players at Raja86.

Example: Liverpool -1.5 goals vs Wolves @ odds 1.90
Over/Under (Total Goals)

Bet on whether the total goals in a match will be higher (Over) or lower (Under) than a set line. The most popular lines at Raja86 are 2.5, 3.5, and 4.5 goals.

Example: Bayern vs Dortmund – Over 3.5 Goals @ odds 2.10
Parlay / Accumulator

Combine two or more selections on a single ticket for multiplied odds. All selections must win for the parlay to pay out. Big potential returns from a small stake — a firm favourite among Raja86 players.

Example: 4-team parlay @ combined odds 12.50 – stake RM20, win RM250
Live Betting

Bet while the action unfolds with odds that update in real time. Use your read of the game to find better value as play progresses at Raja86.

Example: Man City trailing 0-1 at the 30th minute – bet on Man City to win @ high odds of 3.20
First Scorer / Anytime Scorer

Bet on a specific player to score the first goal, the last goal, or anytime during the match. The odds are higher, with big win potential if you make the right call.

Example: Erling Haaland – First Goalscorer @ odds 4.50
Correct Score

Predict the exact final score of a match. The odds are significantly higher given the difficulty of getting it right, but Raja86 offers a wide range of scoreline options with attractive payouts.

Example: Real Madrid 2-1 Barcelona – Correct Score @ odds 8.50
BTTS (Both Teams to Score)

Bet on whether both teams will score at least one goal, regardless of the final result. A popular choice for matches expected to be closely contested.

Example: Man Utd vs Spurs – BTTS Yes @ odds 1.75
Half Time / Full Time

Predict the result at both half time AND full time. For example, tip Liverpool to be leading at the break and go on to win — combined odds that are considerably higher.

Example: Liverpool Win / Liverpool Win HT–FT @ odds 2.60
raja86

📊 Live Odds Comparison – Featured Matches

Raja86 consistently offers competitive odds on every football match. Compare and choose the best market before placing your bet.

Match League Odds 1 (Home) Draw Odds (X) Odds 2 (Away) Over 2.5 AH (-0.5)
Johor DT vs KL City MY Super League 1.65 3.40 4.80 1.90 1.75
Liverpool vs Arsenal EPL 2.10 3.50 3.20 1.85 2.00
Real Madrid vs Barcelona La Liga 2.25 3.30 2.95 1.72 2.15
Man City vs Bayern Munich UCL 1.95 3.60 3.75 1.80 1.88
Dortmund vs Leipzig Bundesliga 2.05 3.45 3.30 1.78 1.95
Pahang FA vs Terengganu FC Piala Malaysia 2.35 3.20 2.70 1.95 2.20

Odds shown above are for illustration and are updated periodically. Actual odds may vary. Register at Raja86 to view the latest odds.

Football at Raja86 – A Betting Platform That Understands Malaysian Players

No sport is closer to the heart of Malaysians than football. From childhood days kicking a ball around the kampung field to staying up until three in the morning just to catch an EPL match — football is woven into our daily lives. Raja86 understands that passion, which is why we built a football betting platform genuinely designed for Malaysian players, not just a translated version of a foreign platform.

The Malaysia Super League is fully covered at Raja86, because we know how much local football fans love supporting their home state clubs. Johor Darul Ta'zim with their fierce fan base, the ever-competitive Selangor FC, the spirited Kuala Lumpur City — every match is available on Raja86 with real-time updated odds. On top of that, the Piala Malaysia and FA Cup are also covered, so you can bet across all levels of domestic football.

For EPL fans who stay up every weekend, Raja86 is the go-to companion that offers far more than a basic 1X2 bet. Every EPL match on Raja86 comes with dozens of markets — from Asian Handicap and Over/Under to first goalscorer, total corners, first yellow card, and much more. That means even when you feel fairly confident about the result, there are still plenty of ways to find better value through alternative markets.

Live betting is one of the most popular features among football bettors at Raja86. Picture this: you're watching a UCL match and your favourite team is down at the 25th minute – but from experience, you know they always come back strong in the second half. With Raja86's live betting, you can place your bet on the final result at higher odds than pre-match, since the market already reflects the current situation. That's real value you simply can't get from just watching.

Asian Handicap is the most popular bet type among Malaysian football bettors at Raja86, and for good reason. Unlike 1X2 betting which carries three possible outcomes, Asian Handicap typically offers just two — win or lose against the set handicap. This brings the odds closer to a 50/50 split for each side, delivering better value especially in lopsided matchups like Liverpool vs a bottom-table EPL side.

A parlay or accumulator is the most popular way to turn a small stake into a potentially big win at Raja86. Many Malaysian players love combining four to six selections on a single parlay ticket, resulting in highly attractive combined odds. Of course, the risk is higher since every selection must win — but that is exactly what makes parlay betting so thrilling, especially when you are watching the last match on your ticket and the team seals it with a last-minute goal!

Raja86 is also built with the mobile betting experience in mind, which is how most Malaysian players access our platform. The Raja86 football interface on mobile features clear match displays, easy-to-tap betting buttons, and a smooth process for adding selections to your slip — all without any lag. Whether you're at the office during lunch or sitting at a mamak with friends watching the night game, betting on Raja86 is always seamless and enjoyable.

Depositing to bet on football at Raja86 is quick and straightforward using Malaysia's local payment methods. Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks — all accepted with a minimum deposit of just RM30. Your funds are processed within seconds, so you won't miss a kick-off even if you're depositing at the last minute. Winnings are also withdrawn quickly, typically within 15 to 60 minutes directly to your bank account or e-wallet.

As a platform built with Malaysian players in mind, Raja86 also provides match statistics and team information to help you make more informed betting decisions. Player injury data, head-to-head records, home and away form, latest goal stats — all of this is available on every match page at Raja86. We believe that players who bet with information are players who enjoy a more satisfying experience, regardless of the final result.

💡 Football Betting Guide & Tips at Raja86

A few practical tips to help you make smarter and more enjoyable betting decisions.

Do Your Research Before Betting

Check key player injuries, head-to-head records, recent team form, and match motivation before placing your bet. Bettors who win consistently at Raja86 are usually those who avoid betting at random.

Manage Your Bankroll with Discipline

Set daily or weekly limits for your football betting on Raja86 and stick to them. Never stake more than 5% of your bankroll on a single match. Discipline is the single biggest differentiator between players who last and those who burn through their funds quickly.

Look for Value (Value Betting)

Bet on situations where you believe the odds offered by Raja86 are higher than the actual probability of the event occurring. This requires in-depth knowledge of football, but it is the foundation of a profitable long-term betting strategy.

Don't Bet on Emotion

It's hard not to back your favourite team, but emotion-driven betting rarely pays off. If your team is playing this week, consider skipping that match or sticking to markets that aren't directly tied to the result.

Stick to Leagues You Know

It's better to specialise in one or two leagues than to spread yourself across all of them. A deep understanding of the Malaysia Super League or the EPL will give you a more consistent edge than betting on leagues you don't follow closely.

Make the Most of Raja86 Promotions

Raja86 offers deposit bonuses, weekly cashback, and special promotions for marquee fixtures like El Clasico and the Malaysia Super League Derby. Take advantage of these to maximise your betting value — just make sure you read the promotion terms and conditions first.

🚀 How to Start Betting on Football at Raja86

Four simple steps from registration to placing your first bet.

1
Register a Free Raja86 Account

Click 'Register' and fill in a short form in under two minutes. Account verification is instant and you can get started right away.

2
Deposit Using Local Methods

Choose Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay or FPX via Maybank2u / CIMB Clicks. Minimum RM30, funds credited within seconds.

3
Select a Match & Bet Type

Head to the Football section on Raja86, select your preferred league and match, then click on the odds to add your selection to the betting slip.

4
Enter Amount & Confirm Bet

Enter your stake on the bet slip, check the potential payout, and click 'Confirm Bet'. Winnings are credited automatically once the match ends.

Why Bet on Football at Raja86

  • Coverage of 50+ leagues from the Malaysia Super League to the EPL & UCL.
  • Dozens of markets available per match — not just 1X2.
  • Live betting with odds updated in real time throughout the match.
  • Asian Handicap, Over/Under, Parlay, BTTS & more at Raja86.
  • Deposit via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, FPX & all local e-wallets.
  • Match statistics & analysis to help you make smarter betting decisions.
  • RM888 welcome bonus & weekly cashback for loyal members.
Register & Bet Now
raja86

📋 Raja86 Football Betting vs Other Platforms

See for yourself what sets the football betting experience at Raja86 apart from other platforms in Malaysia.

Features Raja86 Standard Platform
Malaysia Super League CoverageFull & Live BettingLimited or none
Number of Markets per Match50+ Markets10–15 only
Asian Handicap & Over/UnderYes, multiple linesBasics only
Real-Time Live BettingYes, 24/7Limited or slow
Deposit via Touch 'n Go / DuitNowYes, all e-walletsLimited
24/7 Bahasa Malaysia SupportYesNo or Limited
Statistics & Match AnalysisYes, detailedBasics only
Multi-Selection ParlayUp to 20 selectionsTypically capped at 8

❓ FAQ – Football Betting at Raja86

Answers to the most frequently asked questions by Malaysian players about football betting at Raja86.

Based on trends among Malaysian players at Raja86, Asian Handicap is the most popular choice because it eliminates the draw outcome and delivers more balanced odds. Over/Under 2.5 goals is also hugely popular, especially for EPL and Bundesliga matches that tend to be high-scoring. Parlay remains a favourite for players looking to turn a small stake into a big weekend payout.

The minimum deposit at Raja86 is RM30. Once deposited, the minimum bet for most football matches is RM5 per ticket. You can deposit using Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks – all processed within seconds.

Yes, the Malaysia Super League is fully covered at Raja86, including live betting options during matches. You can bet on all Super League fixtures, including Johor DT, Selangor FC, KL City, Pahang FA, Terengganu FC, and every other club. In addition to the Super League, Piala Malaysia and the FA Cup are also available at Raja86.

Asian Handicap gives one team a goal 'advantage' or 'disadvantage' to level the playing field. For example, if Johor DT is given a -1.5 handicap against Selangor FC, Johor DT must win by two or more goals for your bet to succeed. Conversely, if you back Selangor FC +1.5, they simply need to avoid losing by more than one goal. The key advantage of Asian Handicap is that it eliminates the draw, leaving just two possible outcomes for every bet.

Football betting winnings are automatically credited to your Raja86 account once the official match result is confirmed, typically within 15 to 30 minutes after the match ends. For matches that are under review or subject to changes in the official league result, settlement may take a little longer. You can check the status of all your bets in your betting history under your Raja86 account at any time.

If a match is postponed before kick-off or cancelled entirely, Raja86 will void all related bets and refund the full stake to your account. If a match kicks off but is abandoned mid-way, the outcome is determined in accordance with Raja86's settlement policy, which takes into account the sports provider's rules and the relevant league regulations. Full details are available on the Raja86 Terms & Conditions page.

Privacy Policy Notice – Raja86 Football

All your football betting activity on Raja86 — including bet history, betting slips, and transaction records — is stored securely using 256-bit SSL encryption. This information is used solely for account management, dispute resolution, and compliance with Raja86's responsible gambling policy.

Raja86 does not share your betting data or personal information with any third party for marketing purposes without your consent. You have the right to request access to your data or to have your information deleted at any time by contacting our support team at support@raja86.best.

Read Raja86's Full Privacy Policy →
⚽

Matches Are Waiting – Register & Bet on Football at Raja86 Now!

Join over 528,000 Raja86 members and enjoy Malaysia's best football betting. A welcome bonus of up to RM888 is waiting for new members today.

Bahasa Melayu